Skip to main content Skip to footer

 The Campaign For Trent Durham GTA

Thank YOU for supporting Trent University in 2018!*

Part of what makes Trent University a transformative place of learning is the commitment of leaders like you who support our students, programs and world-class research. We are proud to acknowledge your generosity this year. You have helped enable and inspire our students, faculty, staff, and alumni to accomplish great things.

We are so incredibly grateful for your support in 2018.

 

Chancellors' Guild $1,000,000 +

Estate of Jalynn Bennett
Anonymous
 

Governors' Council $250,000 +

Douglas Kirk '70 & Mary Kirk 
David & Joan Moore 
 

Presidents' Circle $100,000 +

Bata Shoe Foundation
Donner Canadian Foundation
Anonymous (3)
 

Provosts' Society $25,000 +

Gilbert & Stewart Bagnani Endowment Trust
Audrey Bailey 
Kenwal Bakshi
E.W. Bickle Foundation
Shirley Foster 
Ken Hartwick '81 & Linda Hartwick
Margaret Lightbody '64
Patricia Morton & David Morton
RBC Foundation
Graeme Ross '86
Scotiabank  
Stephen Stohn '66 & Linda Schuyler
Thomas H.B. Symons & Christine Symons
The McLean Foundation
Alicja Zobel & Gosia Zobel
 

Deans' List $10,000 +

Andrew M. Stewart '75
Jim Blake
Ivana Elbl 
Catherine Fooks '79 & Terrence Sullivan 
Susan Graham Parker '73 & Jim Parker
Leo Groarke
Harry & Carolyn Kitchen
Linwood Barclay '73 & Neetha Sands Barclay '72
Merit Travel Group
Thomas Miller '82 & Barbara Chisholm 
David Morrison & Alena Heitlinger
Gregory Piasetzki '72 & Laura Woods
Beth Popham
Anne-Marie Prendiville '69 
Gretchen & Donald Ross 
Sisters of St. Joseph in Canada
Elaine Stavro
Kent & Janice Stringham 
David Symington 
Don Tapscott '66 & Ana P. Lopes
Kathleen Taylor & Neil Harris
The William and Nona Heaslip Foundation
Patricia Townsend '65
Judith R. Wilder 
Anonymous (3)
 

Scholars' Group $5,000 +

Association of Progressive Muslims of Canada
Connie Bonello
Bryston Ltd.
Michael & Honor de Pencier 
Jim Dolan '68 & Rosemary Dolan
Marion Fry
Frank Gunn 
Alan Harman '80 & Carine Blin 
Harold "Pat" Dooley Bursary
Craig Harris '87
Jackman Foundation
Gail Johnson Morris
Kawartha Credit Union Ltd.
Lari Langford '70
Margaret & Jim Fleck
Yann Martel '81
Jose Medeiros 
Michael A. Meighen
Robert Morrison '78 & Sandra MacLeod
Jackie & Joe Muldoon
D. Gayle Nelson '82
Michael Paterson  & Gail Asper 
Perkins+Will
Praxair Matching Grants Program
Mark Ridgway  & Peri Ballantyne 
Scott Sinclair '80 & Amanda Sinclair '80
Terrence Sullivan  & Catherine Fooks '79
The Howitt Dunbar Foundation
The Peterborough Foundation
Leonard Vernon '64 & Phyllis Vernon '64
Philip White 71'
Pamela Willoughby '70
Christine Withrow '02 & Stephen Withrow 
Deborah M. Woods '67
Susan Woods
Anonymous (5)
 

Leadership Giving Circle $1,000 +

AAA Protech Glass
Richard Aitken '76 & Adrina Hong Dong
Hamid Akbar 
Hugh & Elizabeth Anson-Cartwright
Kenneth Armstrong  & Audrey Armstrong 
Bradley Aulthouse '81 & Ruth Aulthouse '84
Steven and Cassandra Bark
Paul Barron '65 & Anne Barron 
David Beattie '68
Rick Bennett '72 & Lorraine Bennett '72
Jennifer Blishen
Sherry Booth '98 & Graham Booth 
Constantin Boundas & Ke-Ryang Choi-Boundas
Julie Brown '92
Keith Brown 
Stephen Brown '86
Cathy Bruce & Paul Armstrong
Bryan Davies & Andra Takacs
Penny Bryden '83
Martha Burd '70
Debra Burger  & Michael Burger 
Marilyn Forrester Burns '00 & David C. Burns
Glennice Burns 
John Butcher '67 & Elaine Sullivan Butcher
Barry Callaghan 
Jenny Carter
Dan Charron
Sally Chivers
Patrick Clancy '69 & Valerie Clancy 
Robert Clarke  & Donna Clarke 
John Collinson '90 & Sarah Collinson 
Kevin Crux '81
Nancy & John Currie
D.M. Wills Associates Limited
Julie & Mark Davis
John de Pencier
Michael de Pencier  & Honor de Pencier 
Denis Desjardins '76 & Diana Desjardins
John Dixon 
Derek Donaldson 
Michael Doran '74 & Norma Doran '74
Dr. D.D. Panjwani Medicine Professional Corporation
Mary Jane Dundas '73
Michael Eamon  & Jennine Hurl-Eamon 
Deb Earle '87 & Garratt Earle 
Lucie Edwards '73 & Thomas Roach '70
Geoff Eve '05
John Fekete  & Victoria de Zwaan '79
Lee Finley '91
Evan Fleming '04
Andrew Fuller 
Susan Brady ’76 & Gavin Marshall ‘76
James & Marilyn Goodwin 
Hans Werner Graab 
Carol Gray '75 & Brian Smith 
Richard Greene '71
Derek Hall '91
Tara Harrington 
Wanda Harssema '80 & Allen Prosser
Goodith Heeney  & Bruce Lister 
Kevan Herod '74 & Roberta Herod
Brian Holland '78
Hope Hunter
Walter Howell '69
Human Resources Professional Assoc. - Peterborough Chapter
Human Resources Professional Association - Durham Chapter
Megan Hunter 
Neal Irwin 
Terrence Jackman '67
Gwyneth James 
James Eades Memorial Fund
Jennifer Ingram
Soonjin & Youngsuk Jung
Jean Khee Choy '84
Andrew Kropinski  & Peggy Pritchard 
Stephen Kylie '72 & Donna Kylie '74
Armand La Barge '95 & Denise La Barge
Larchwood Management Partners Inc.
Francois Lecavalier '83 & Senia Rapisarda
Sheila Leonard '68
Errol Lewars  & Anne Lewars '86
Janice Linton '88
Dan Longboat '70
Ron Luke 
Tara MacDonald '93
Chris MacNaughton '67 & Marilyn O'Rourke 
Barbara Monture Malloch
Thomas Martin '73 & Margaret Martin 
Dave Martino 
Terrence May '93 & Christianna Ferguson '92
McCracken Management Inc.
Winston Meyer '78 & Karen Meyer 
James Middleton
Mijka Hooper's Dancemakers Inc.
Janice Millard
Ormond & Barbara Mitchell
James Montgomery '69
Karen Morgan '71 & Tim Maloney 
Richard Morgan '10 & Carolyn Jonkman '03
Jeannette Morgan 
Rosalind Morrow 
Murad & Maha Younis
Suresh Narine '91 & Rekha Narine '95
Nexicom Inc.
Emily Nielsen 
Erica Nol & Christopher Risley
Wayne Norman
Brent Norrey '87 & Alisa Norrey 
North Kawartha Lakes Association
Shawn O'Connor '82 & Jane Parr 
Richard O'Donnell '75 & Lynda O'Donnell 
Robert Page & Jocelyne Daw '73
Parkinson Society - Peterborough-Kawartha Lakes Chapter
Doug Paterson '67
Bonnie M. Patterson
Rosalee Pestill 
Peterborough Chamber of Commerce
Peterborough Field Naturalists
Michael & Cara Peterman
Tom Phillips '74
Pho Dau Bo / Lang Restaurant St. Catharines
John Porter '74
Robert D. N. Prichard
Cecil & Robert Rabinovitch 
Robert Rice '68
Charlene Ritchie 
Nona Robinson
Rowan Williams Davies & Irwin Inc.
Peter Ruttan '96 & Giuliana Casimirri '93
Richard & Joan Sadleir
Betty Schwab '65 & Robert Schwab 
Fred Sherratt 
Dane Shumak '11
Peter Sidgwick '77
Mark Skinner 
Denis Smith  & Dawn Smith 
Brenda Smith-Chant '90 & Eric Chant 
Heather Speers 
Stephen Katz & Patrica Kamp
Douglas Stenton '80
Nancy Stephenson '69
Tony Storey '71
John Stubbs  & Mayling Stubbs 
Colin Taylor  & Kerry Taylor 
Martin Tenniswood '69
Elisabeth Sura-Brownlie '87 and Dave Brownlie
Kenneth Tilley '68
Transglobal Systems of Canada Inc.
Lung Kwong Tse 
Cheryl Turk
Kevin Vosburg 
John Wadland & Julia Harrison
Paula Wagar '69
Stephen Wallace '75
David Wallbridge '96
Yangyi Wang '04
Ward Crane Rentals
Victoria Wasson 
Geoff Waterman '76
Gary Wolff '67 & Ruth Wolff '67
Kirsten Woodend
David Woods
Anne Wright
Anonymous (17)
 

Honor Roll $250+

Frederick Abeysundera  & Joan Abeysundera 
Sylvia Abonyi '84 & Ian Roach 
Adjala Acres
Gary Aitken '64 & Harmony Aitken '89
Margaret Anttila '67
Sedef Arat-Koc 
Christopher '02 & Kasthuri '08 Armitage
Angela Asadoorian '79 & Ian MacDonald '79
Michelle Ashley '87 & Jason Ashley 
Jocelyn Aubrey
Heather Avery '79 & Kenneth Yates '82
Denzel Awuah 
Stuart Bailey '93
Troy Baily 
Wendy Baily 
Barbara Baker '68
Robert Ballarin 
Alan Barber '82 & Jennifer Tiberio '84
Zachary Bastien 
Christine Bata Schmidt  & Peter Schmidt 
Alison Baxter '78
Deborah Berrill '69 & Michael Berrill 
Michael Beswick '64
Bickle Property Maintenance and Landscaping
Thomas Biersteker 
Samuel W. Billich '79
John Bishop 
David Black '79
Alfredo Bobadilla 
Stephen Bocking
Albert Bolter '83
Michel Bouchard  & Natasha Gosselin 
Martin R. Boyne '86
Jenifer Bradley '95 & Adam Bradley '00
Lee-Anne Broadhead '79 & Sean Howard 
Beth Brown '72
Liana Brown 
Craig Brunetti 
Alan Brunger  & Catherine Brunger '81
Robert Brunton '70 & Karen Brunton 
Brian Budd  & Amelia Ferguson '86
John & Barbara Burbidge
Mary Burchell '65 & James Burchell '65
Joshua Burmeister 
C.T. Tree Service
Calibre Recruitment Inc.
Maureen Callan '80
David Cameron  & Stephanie Cameron 
Paul Campbell '65
CARSTAR Peterborough
Wendy Chambers
Nadine Changfoot 
Adam Chapnick '94 & Erica Berman 
Sally Charbonneau '10
Michael R. Cheek '71 & Nancy Cheek
Perry Chittick '67 & Nancy Chittick 
Jeffrey Chuchman '91 & Deborah O'Donnell '92
Shawna Cochrane 
Aaron Coholan '95
Shirley Collins 
Stephen Collins '66
Robert Condon '69 & Jean Condon 
Timothy Cook '90 & Sarah Cook '98
Charles Cook '83 & Dalia Karavassili '79
Peter Cornish '83 & Karen Gilleta 
Angelo Costa 
Brian Cowie  & Ellen Cowie 
Paul Crookall '65 & Cate Crookall 
George Cwynar 
Christopher Daffern '71 & Joyce Daffern '71
Lynne Davis
David James ’68 & Lili De Grandpré
David de Launay '98 & Patricia Quinn 
Jan de Pencier Seaborn '75 & Geoffrey Seaborn 
John Fekete & Victoria De Zwaan
Heidi Denhartog 
John Dix 
Ted Dodds  & Loretta Dodds 
Dave Dodds 
Jane Dodds 
Holly Dodds 
Fanny Dolansky '93
Yuriem Dominguez 
William Doran '73 & Michelle Green 
Heidi Dorion 
James Dow 
William Doyle '70 & Shelley Doyle 
Torben Drewes  & Linda Drewes 
Roberta Driscoll 
Frank Duern 
James Duffy '73 & Pam Duffy 
Rowena Dunlop '88 & Bob Dunlop 
Loretta Durst '96 & Dan Durst 
Cathleen Eichhorn '90
Neil & Jill Emery 
Catherine Ennis '72 & John Dawson 
Carole H. Ernest
Leah Eustace '86 & Jeff Eustace 
Elliott Exton 
Allan Fabrykant 
Ann E. Farquharson '76
Gretchen Farr 
Michael Farrell '75
Shelia Dohoo Faure '68
Nancy Fawcett '87
John-David Fentie '80
Evelyn Ferguson  & Nick Martin 
Teresa & Jason Ferguson 
Denise Fernandes 
Ann Ferrier '75
Kimberly Ferris 
Jane Finlay '80
First Unitarian Congregation of Toronto
Athena Flak '93
Richard Fleming '68 & Elspeth Fleming '68
Luann Ford '76 & Jack Roe '73
Barbara Foreman 
Karen Foster '05
York Friesen 
Michael Gasser '82 & Heather Darch '81
Murray & Thelma Genoe
Mark Gentry '73 & Margaret Weeks 
Peter & Barb Gilbert
Calum Gillespie '67
Doris Gilmour 
Diana Girdler 
Bob Glossop '67 & Margaret Glossop '67
Christopher Glover '01
Lyle Goodin '66 & Barbara Goodin '69
Craig Goselin '70
Susan Gow '69
Madison Graff-Sakasov 
Amanda Grenier 
William Griffiths '65
Megan Grimwood 
Marisa Haensel  & Peter Haensel 
Susan Hall '71 & Alvin Shapiro 
Cameron Hall 
David Hamilton '78 & Catherine Hamilton 
Paul Hargreaves '94 & Cindy Hargreaves '95
Lynn Harnden '67
Judy Harper '66 & Robert Harper '67
Donald Harterre  & Gwen Harterre 
John Hathaway '93 & Susan Hathaway 
Hawkins Contracting Services Limited
Michael Heeney  & Hilary Meredith 
Hermann & Margarete Helmuth 
Jordan Hembruff 
Karen & Gary Herron 
Michael Hickson 
Joanne Hipkin 
Shane Hobson '83
Steven Hoey 
Shirley Holt '66 & Peter Holt 
Homage Hospitality
Karen Hooke '80 & Frederick Wood '80
Ashley Horne '90 & Mike Ashbury 
Christie Hubble 
Richard Hurley & Sinikka Hurley 
Linda Hutcheon 
Rhiannon Iles 
Graham Ingham 
Investors Group Financial Services Inc. (Oshawa)
John Ison '64
Tom & Alison Jackson 
Michael Jakob '87 & Melanie Weston 
Barbara James 
Chad Jedlic '94 & Brie Ellard-Jedlic 
Patrick Jeffrey 
Michelle Johnson 
Michael Johnson '70 & Sherry White '70
Gordon Johnston & Avril Rustage-Johnston '72
Roger & Janet Jones
Mark Jones '83
Carolyn Kapron 
Judith Kashul '71 & James Coulton 
Sean Kennedy 
Seng Kho 
Jeanne Valentin (Kimber) '71
Tracy King 
Joy Kirkwood '80
John Knight
William Lee 
Toby Lennox '80 & Diana Hilton '80
Joan Leufkens 
Peter Lewis 
Joanne & Kenneth Lochhead 
Linda Lockyer  & William McMullen 
Cynthia Loveman '77 & Alan MacNeil 
Thomas Lucy '67 & Norma Lucy 
Mary Elizabeth Luka '80
John Lynch '80 & Brianne Lynch 
Robert MacDonell 
Walter Macht  & Edwina Macht 
Jennifer & Rod MacIsaac
Fay MacKenzie '71
Michael Mackey & Janet Cox '75
Madeline Macnab '15
Catherine MacNaughton '70 & Jim Twiss 
Emily Maddocks '02
Raymond March  & Kathleen March '73
Joel Markle 
Elizabeth Markon '64
Barbara Marshall 
Stephanie Martin '82 & Peter Martin '84
Lynn Martin 
John Martyn '80
James Matthews 
Janice Matthews 
Marilyn May '65 & Peter May '66
Peter McCalla  & Anna McCalla 
Martha McDougall '76
Benjamin McEwen 
Cheryl McKenna Neuman 
Maureen McKeown '66
Patrick McMahon '86 & Mary Taylor '89
Linda McMullen '74
William McMullen  & Linda Lockyer 
Francois Menard  & Heather Dunn 
Rob Millar  & Sandra Gillis 
John Milligan '83 & Robyn Rosaasen-Milligan 
Sunil Mistry  & Jennifer Dettman '88
Margaret Morewood '87 & Ian Morewood 
Melissa Moroney  & Darragh Moroney 
Kimberly Morrison '86
Multicultural Council of Oshawa/Durham
Karen Mulvihill '89
Corina Murphy 
Anita Murphy 
James Neufeld & Lynn Neufeld '68
David Newhouse
Stephen Nicholson '70 & Megan Way-Nicholson 
Elizabeth Nisbet 
Kathryn Norlock 
Joshua Nunn 
Geoffrey O'Brian '66 & Jane O'Brian
Sean O'Brien 
Ellen Olsen-Lynch 
Colleen O'Manique  & Mark Seasons 
Kenton Otterbein '85 & Glenda Clayton 
Timothy Owen '71 & Carrie Butcher 
David Page 
Karen Pantusa 
Douglas Parker '66
Anne Parsons '81
Alison Paskal '83 & Suzanne Thorsen 
Sylvia Pearce 
Eric Perroni 
Jodi Pescott '93
Suzanne Peters '93
Anthony Peterson '83
Steven Pillar  & Louise Pillar 
Philip Playfair '83
J. Doug Poff '68
Prince Hall Masons - Jericho Lodge #32
David Pugh '75
Brian Purcell '87 & Colleen Purcell '89
Katherine Quinsey '72 & Joseph Quinsey 
Saäd Rafi  & Sylvie Chartrand-Rafi 
Brian Ramsay '74 & Rhonda Ramsay '75
Malcolm Ray '71 & Joanne Ray 
Burleigh Redfern '72 & Jean Kent-Redfern 
Maile Loweth Reeves '79 & Mark Reeves 
Donald Reid  & Theresa Soper 
Residence Development Corporation
James Retallack '74 & Helen Graham 
Susan Revere '68 & Michael Revere '70
Brian Roadhouse '65 & Betty Plewes 
Sally Roberts 
Gammon Robertson 
Rocky Mountain Chocolate
Damian Rogers '92
Derwyn Rokeby-Thomas '67 & Nora Rokeby-Thomas 
Rodney Romain 
Peggy Scott '78 & Neil Scott 
Manindra Shah '68 & Ansuya Shah 
Peter Shennett '74
William Shepherd '84 & Janette Platana '11
Jason Shuttleworth 
Ron Simons 
Nicholas Sims
Karen Sisson '78
Karla Skoutajan '78 & Wayne Mullett 
Kathleen Slavin 
Carlyle Smith & Mary Jane Smith
Peter Snell '87
Joseph So 
Krysta Southwell 
Stephanie Sparkman '13
Kim Seward '76
Glenn Stadtegger  & Catherine Dunn Stadtegger '91
Dale Standen & Bernice Standen '78
Ted Staunton '67 & Jane Staunton '68
Peter Steele 
Margaret Steffler & Neil Steffler '72
Andrew Stewart 
Meredith Stock '73 & Peter Stock '73
James & Betsy Struthers
Reg Suggitt 
Douglas Sweet '73 & Marie Boutin-Sweet '74
Kenneth Taylor '69 & Christiana Taylor 
Michelle Taylor  & Stuart Robertson 
Bob Taylor-Vaisey '66 & Anne Taylor-Vaisey 
Lorna Tener '68 & Brian Toller '71
The Business Council
The Stony Lake Heritage Foundation
Larry Theall '79 & Janet Haslett-Theall '79
Marthinus Theunissen 
Joan Tickle '76
Craig Tracey  & Patti Tracey 
Florence Treadwell 
Christopher Tsang '68
Mike Twohey 
Jocelyn Van Allen 
Terri Van Zant 
William Walker '90 & Amanda Bell 
E. Lawrence Wallace 
Julie Wallace '96
Walter and Duncan Gordon Foundation
Bonnie Waters '71 & William Waters 
John Watson 
Robert Weese '81 & Carol Weese 
Andrew Wernick  & Heather Maroney 
Stewart Wheeler '88 
Nicholas White '71
Martha Wilder '74
Lorelei Wilkinson '84 & Stephen Wilkinson 
Jocelyn Williams 
Richard Williams '70
Dwight Wilson 
Charles Woolfrey '67
Susan Wurtele '83
Leah Wyatt '05
Michael Yellowhair 
Michal Ziemnicki 
Barbara Znamirowski
Anonymous (62)
 

Supporters 

Gaby Abdelgadir 
Jim Abel 
Lorna Adams '69 & Peter Adams '79
Ian Affleck '71 & Glenda Affleck '71
June Agnew 
Aric Aguonie 
David Akitt '72 & Elizabeth Akitt 
Cody Alberry '17
Roberta Allely '81 & Dave Allely 
Brenda Allen 
Domenico Amatucci '86
Dimitry Anastakis 
Heather Anderson '72
Cheryl Anderson 
Carol Andrews '93
Karen Anttila '01
Jenny Apa 
Lisa Apa 
Shelley Applebaum 
Christopher Appleton  & Nancy Austin '76
Stephen Arnold '65 & Carol Turriff 
Leigh Arundell '77 & William Arundell '76
Mak Arvin  & Marisa Scigliano 
Amber Ashton '02
Angie Athanasopoulos 
Shirley Atherley  & Austin Atherley 
Ian Attridge 
Kathryn Aunger 
Bill Austin  & Julie Sullivan 
Ms. Austin
Jennifer Babbs '90
Richard Bachmann '70
Daniel Baglole '08
Richard Bagshaw '90 & Judy Bagshaw 
Jennifer Bailey 
Suzanne Bailey 
Barry Baily 
Helen Bajorek-MacDonald '90
Jill Baker 
Kevin Baker 
Barbara Balderston '73 & David Balderston '76
Daniel Baldock '71 & Maureen Baldock '74
Cindy Baldwin 
Benjamin Ball '02
Sarah Barclay-Thomas '90
M. Catherine Barry '74
Donald Barry 
Susan Bartsch 
Lisa Barty '87
Christopher Bates '91 & Charlene Bates '91
Stephen Batiuk 
Colleen Battista 
Jeanne Beaith '70
John Beak  & Sheila Beak '76
Nancy Beal '81
Dolores Bearse 
Daniel Beausoleil '10
Cyrille Martin Bebey Tongo '11
Jessica Becking 
Brian Bedwell '75 & Jennifer Bedwell 
Donald James Ian Begg 
Paul Bélanger '80
Virginia Benbow 
Kim Benson '73 & Colleen Benson 
Lynne Bereza 
Eveline Berrevoets 
Dawn Berry '72 & John Merriam '72
Janice Bertrand '68 & Paul Bertrand 
Catlin Bettridge 
Theresa Bickle '93 & Jason Bickle 
Elizabeth Birch '79
Marc Blainey '03
Carrin Blake 
Laura Blaker 
Molly Blyth '01 & John Partridge 
Rita Bode 
Nicole Boland 
David Booth '78 & Lisa Booth '80
Elaine Boothman '83 & David Boothman 
Jonathan Bordo  & Doreen Small '84
Boston Pizza Peterborough North
Robert Boulton  & Lisa Boulton 
Patricia Bourne 
Janice Bowen '70 & Harold Bowen 
Richard Bradbeer 
Becky Bradstreet 
Caitlin Bragg '03
Matt Braithwaite '10
Susan Bramm '69 & Richard Bramm '68
Maureen Brand '89 & Martienus Brand 
Anna-Lisa Brewer '90 & Benjamin Bradshaw '88
James Brickell '77 & Joy Spooner 
Tamara Brickman '81
Laurel Bridges '71
Stephanie Brosko '71 & Michael Brosko 
Ian Brown 
Ronald Brown '69 & Mary Farnham '68
Kevin Brown '90
Susan Brown '68 & Douglas Simpson 
Brian Brown 
Michael Brown 
James Brown '86
Joanne Brown '80
Irma Brown '70 & Orland Brown 
Brenda Brownlee '66
Donald Bruce 
Kristy Buccieri 
Siobhan Buchanan '05
Inge Buchardt '72
Deborah Buckley '76
Melanie Buddle  & David Ginter '89
Amanda Buelow '94 & Sean Bruce 
Carolyn Bullock 
John Burke '66 & Lynne Montgomery '69
Emme Burnet '82 & Gordon Burnet 
Vivian Burnett '77
Patti Burton '86 & John Burton 
Barbara Busche '76
Fallon Butler '00
Fiona Buttars '90
Robert Butterworth  & Catherine Butterworth 
Shannon Byers  & Clifford Byers 
Michelle Caddick 
Edward Caddick 
Susan Calahan '83 & Harold Murray 
Margot Cameron '68
Malcolm Campbell '95
Marcia Campbell '90 & Rob Campbell 
Paul Cannon '83 & Kim Cannon 
Samantha Carothers '07
Michael Carriere '90 & Leslie Carriere '89
Dennis Carter-Edwards '67 & Karen Carter-Edwards '67
Sarah Carthy '13
Kathleen Carty 
Catia Carvalho 
Rimantas Cepas '78 & Dorothy Cepas '82
Grace Chadwick 
Eunice Chaffey 
Catherine Challice '84 & Carey Challice 
Patricia Chambers '74
Nancy Chambers 
Beatrice Chan '10
Lily Chang 
Will Chang 
Mitchell Chang 
Marilyn Charbonneau 
Andrea Charron 
Emzhei Chen '08
Robert Childs '79 & Cate Childs 
Sherwin Chim 
Saud Choudhry 
Ron Christie '78
Loral Christie 
Chanel Christophe '09
Luis Chu 
Lilibean
Elizabeth Churcher '69 & George Thomson 
Catherine Ciphery '71
James Clark '90
Sheila Clark 
Miriam Clavir  & John Donlan 
Cathy Clement '75 & Martin Grasdal 
Krista Clement 
Hillary Clermont 
Donna Clifton '64 & Brendan Clifton 
Kate Cockburn 
Stephen Cogan '81 & Barbara Cogan '81
Carly Cogan 
James Coghlan '70 & Caroll Coghlan 
Jamie Cole 
Mark Collins '81 & Linda Dunlop 
Gina Collins  & Mark Collins 
Phyllis Colvin '70 & Michael Jenkin '68
Gregory Conchelos '03 & Mary Conchelos 
Sandie Cond '64
Jim Conley 
Charles Cook '77 & Gisela Kuckertz 
Russell Cook '00
Melissa Cooper '94
Gordon Copp '76 & Elizabeth Sierakowska 
Lauren Corke 
Heather Corman 
Suzette Corrales 
Jesse Corriveau '03
Sebastian Cosgrove '06
Linda Costain '69 & Pat Moores 
John Cotton '70 & Junko Tada 
Rory Coughlan 
Jean Craven '69
Keith Crawford '74
Sylvia Crawford 
Carolynne Crawley 
Alan Creighton-Kelly '74
Julie Crook '06 & Art Crook 
Glenn Crossman '69
Andrew Cruess  & Anne Cruess 
Zhihong Cui '00
James Cullingham '73 & Li Robbins 
Leigh Currier '73
Curtis Vending
Lorraine D'Agincourt '74 & Peter Canning '72
Denis Dalton '93 & Danielle Meuleman '93
Sandra D'Angelo '99
Sharon Darby 
Dave Baker Construction
Jane Davidson '68
Ann Davidson '75
William Davies '76 & Nancy Davies 
Gorica Davis '92 & Christoper Davis 
Merle Davis '90 & Jaclyn Davis 
Bonnie Dawe '73 & Laurie Dawe 
Ian Dawson '72
Maria DeAngelis 
Alena Dehne 
Robert Den Elzen '83
Kristen den Hartog 
Elizabeth DeNoble '69
Jane Derby '76
Sandra Deschambault 
Louise Di Prisco 
Christine Diaz '94
Allan Dines '75 & Robin Dines '76
Maureen Dingman '78 & Robert Dingman 
Maryann Diodati 
Janice Djetvay '94
Fiona Docherty '92
Joshua Dockstator '99 & Sarah Di Cresce '96
Donna Doherty  & Wayne Doherty 
Doris Doherty 
Jeffery Domm 
Marianne Donovan '97
Clem D'Orazio 
Kate Dougherty '96 & Christopher Gould '94
Leigh Doughty 
Cameron Douglas 
Marion Dove '79 & Paul Piche 
Claudine Dowdall 
Thohahoken Michael Doxtater 
Susan Drain '68 & Patrick Donahoe 
Thomas Drescher  & Louise Drescher 
Christopher Dummitt '92
G. Duncan '77 & Nancy Duncan 
Julie Dunford 
Frank Durante '69 & Debbie Durante 
David Dyment '78 & Jane Gurr 
Heather Earle 
John Earnshaw  & Anita Earnshaw 
Wayne Eastabrook 
James Easto  & Nora Gillespie 
Scott Eaton 
Eric Edelsward '79 & Susan Edelsward 
Judith Edmondson '10
Doug Edmondson 
Tracie Edward Palmer '88 & C. Scott Palmer 
Fred Edwards '70
Tanna Edwards '78 & Joe Edwards 
Peter Elliott '73
Kimberly Elliott 
Mary Elliott 
Julie Ellis  
Buffy Ellis 
Ruby Elver 
Bruce Emmerton '97
Maureen Emmons 
David Eng '81 & Marjory Eng '81
Stewart Engelberg 
David Ennis-Dawson '06
Tracy Espey 
Hayla Evans '80 & Douglas Evans 
Kelly Faller '90
Youssef Fares '98
Ashley Fearnall '13
Joseph Felice 
Rob Ferguson '69 & Birgitta Ferguson 
Chris Ferguson-Martin '06
Howard Fergusson 
Custodio Fernandes '80
John Fewster  & Christiane Fewster '68
Donald Field '80
Catherine Findlay 
Susan Finnie 
Louise Fish 
Adam Fiske 
Emerson Fiske 
Cheryl Fiske Tappenden 
Ryan Flatters '94
Kimberly Fleming '86 & Ken Fleming 
Melinda Fleming 
Jodi Folkes '03
Pamela Ford '89
Christopher Foreman 
Sheila Foreman 
Forklift One
James Forrester '14
Jane Foster '80 & Mark Foster 
Betty Foster '70
Maia Foster 
Fox Law Professional Corporation
Jeanette Foy '74 & Richard Foy 
Katharine Frame-Adshead '77 & David Adshead 
Luc Frappier '85
Carol Fraser 
Donald Fraser '91 & Krista Campbell Fraser '97
Nancy Fraser '76
Peter Frederick '13
Joanna Freeland 
Christine Freeman-Roth  
Karin Freer 
Shawn Freer 
Dorina Friedli 
Catherine Frost 
James Fuester '65
Laura Gagne 
Bruce Gale '69
Marian Gallant '75
Sarah Gallen '09
David Gallop 
Georgina Galloway '91 & Andrew Atrens 
Coline Gardhouse  & David Gracey 
Cheryl Gardiner 
Ross Garland 
Susan Garlick '64 & Murray Garlick 
Barbara Garrick '69
Janet Garrow '80 & Don Garrow 
Julie Gauthier 
Tracey Gazley 
Nancy Gazo '07
Mark Gelinas '89 & Nancy Imperial-Gelinas '90
Deborah George 
Lori St. Germain 
Emily Ghent 
Serban Gheorghe  & Cristina Gheorghe 
Rae Gibeault '93
Kenneth Giffen '96
Russell Gilbride '79
Betty-Jean Giles '78 & Brian Winch 
Dean Girard '90 & Katherine Girard 
Mark Girdler '79 & Rebecca Girdler '79
Christopher Goethel '76 & Kimberly Middleton 
Anna Gold 
Tamara Gomer '92
Nicholas Gomez 
Barbara Goodin '69 & Lyle Goodin '66
Scott Goodison '70 & Martha Goodison 
Kevin Gordon 
Cathy Gourlay 
Debbie Gourlay 
Ashley Graham 
Bert Grant '93 & Lisa Grant '94
Susan Grant '96
Melissa Grayson 
Catherine Greene '84 & Michael Greene 
Linda Greenwood '68 & Brian Rapsey 
Brian Greer '68
Robert Gregory '81
Allison Grierson 
Jess Grover '08 & John Biro 
Heather Gumbert '91 & Robert Stephens 
Mallory Gunning '09
Kim Guy 
Adam Guzkowski '95
John Haeberlin  & Marilyn Jackson '66
Lucinda Hage '68 & Murray Leadbeater 
Lorena Haley-Twiss '90
Joanne Hall 
Lina Halstead 
James Hamilton '76 & Dale Gray 
Anne-Marie Hamilton 
Troy Hammond '90 & Natalie Coulter '90
Nathan Hammond 
Frank Handerek  & Phoebe Handerek 
Robyne Hanley-Dafoe '00 & Jeff Hanley 
Cathy Hannah 
Kelly Hansen '97 & Drew Hansen 
Jennifer Harker '69
Stephen Harper '73
Cauline Harris '78
Danielle Harris '06
Naida Harris-Morgan  & Jacob Morgan '10
Michael Harrison '71
Fiona Harris-Stoertz 
Pamela Hart 
Johanna Hart '00
Erin Hartnett 
Marcus Harvey 
Linda Hatfield '79 & Richard Smith 
Wesley Havill 
John Heddle 
Anna Henderson  & Peter Bunting 
Scott Henderson '82 & Jeanette Ploegman '83
Deborah Henderson '70 & Michael Henderson 
C. Hennessey '77 & Ross Hennessey 
Nikita Henry '11
Ruth Herman '85 & Kurt Herman 
Sarah Herron '08
Robert Hess '70 & Barbara Hess 
Kimberley Hicks 
Stephen Hill  & Kim Curtin 
Hill Transcription Inc.
Norah Hillary '79 & Jean Séguin 
Vernon Hiller '96 & Michelle Winstall-Hiller '94
Ruth Hillman 
Kirk Hillsley 
Holger Hintelmann  & Gabi Hintelmann 
Robert Hinton  & Elizabeth Hinton 
Catherine Hoday 
Michael Hodgson 
Christa Hogan 
Edward Hogg '89
Marlene Holder 
Trevor Holmes '87 & Morgan Holmes '88
Louise Holmes  & Mark Holmes 
Janice Holmquist '81
Wayne Holtz  & Barbara Holtz 
David Horne  & Dianne Horne 
Terry & Cheryl Horrigan 
Dorothy Howard-Gill '90 & Stephen Gill 
Kathie Howes '89
Susan Howlett '97
Dean Howley '06
Cathy Hughes '90
Alison Humphrey 
Jos Humphrey 
Gerald Hunt
Caleb Hunt '07
Mary Hutchinson '94 & Martin Grass 
Gyles Iannone '90
Betty Ing '70 & Daniel Ing 
Invado Volleyball
Ryan Ireland 
Juliette Iserhoff '84
James Jack '68 & Linda Jack 
Alexander Jakym '70 & Rita Jakym 
Christine Jamieson '88
Lisa Janz 
Brian Jardin 
Kristian Jebsen 
Michael Jenkin '68 & Phyllis Colvin '70
Harvey Jensen 
Ann Jex 
Barbara Jinkerson '76
Andrea Johnston 
Kenneth Jones '74
James Jopling 
Robert Judge '96
Maggie Julian '93
Mitchell Kamiel 
Tracy Kasaboski 
Kishanna Kates '08
Kiranpal Kaur 
Wayne Kay '68 & Heather Kay '69
Anne Keenleyside 
Robert Keffer  & Bonnie Keffer 
Graeme Kembel '07
Cheryl Kemp '66 & Charles Kemp 
Byron Kemp 
Lynda Kennedy 
John Kennedy '85 & Tracy Kennedy '87
Moira Kennedy '03
Jill Kennedy 
Donna Keon '82
Robert Kerr '69 & Ruth Kerr '68
Barbara Kettle '77
Janet Kettler  & David Kettler 
Nancy Kiefer '78
Elisha King 
Trudy Kirschner '88
Kathleen Knight '94
Joan Knight '69
Norma Knowlton '87
Lina Ko 
Anne Koenig '81 & Christopher Peacock '80
Nancy Koning 
Alayne Korczynski '68
Kate Kostandoff  & Mark Kostandoff 
Emily Kostandoff 
Nicola Koyanagi '11
Nini Krever '71 & Eric Weiner 
Cynthia Kumka  & Stephen Kumka 
Jang Kwon 
Jody Labossiere 
Lafarge Canada Inc
Lorraine Lafrance 
Hannah Laginski '15
Racquel Lahey 
Sharon Lajoie '03
Nigel Lall 
Robert Lamb '81 & Robbie Lamb 
Linda Landreville 
J. Mark Langdon '83 & Sarah Langdon 
Ingrid Langhorst '77 & Ian MacCallum 
Emily Langley '15
Shauna Lapatak '05
Blair Larock '78 & Jane Larock 
Joseph Last '69
Justin Lau '07
Jean Laughlin 
Melissa Law '91
Carol Lawless '83
Jo-Ann Leblanc 
Stephen Lee '68 & Bonnie Lee '70
Sunny Lee 
Stuart Lee 
Harry Legris 
Jacob Leibel '95 & Patricia Heibein Leibel '95
Ashley Leifso 
Michael Leishman '84 & Dayle Keys 
Deborah Leslie '89
Elaine Leufkens 
Mary Lewis '66
Jonathan Linton 
LLF Lawyers LLP
Julie Lockhart  & J. Jamieson 
Kaitlin Logan 
Michelle Lohnes 
Robert Loney 
Anne Lor 
Bruna Louden 
Inge Lovell '81 & Gary Heuvel '85
Anton Lovink '66 & Alain Lanoix 
Barbara Lubell 
Eric Lugtigheid '66 & Carol-Ann Lugtigheid '64
William Luke 
Susan Luke 
Samantha Luke '09
Laura Lukinuk '88
Brittany Lutes '10
Trang Ly 
Robert Lynch '89 & Sandra Lynch '89
Cheryl Lyon 
Robert MacDonald '82 & Julie MacDonald '80
Katherine MacIsaac '04 & Kyle Dupont 
Carol MacKay 
Joyce MacKenzie '66
Bonnie MacKinnon '79
Duff Mackinnon '74 & Joanne Mackinnon 
Bonnie Macklin 
Cynthia MacLean '85 & Robert MacLean 
Peter MacLoghlin  & Marilyn MacLoghlin 
Ernest MacMillan '71 & Margaret MacMillan 
Karen MacQuade Smith '02 & Chris Smith '02
Robert Mairs '70 & Carol Mairs 
Lesia Malanchuk-Stephens 
Tom Malloy '78 & Susan Freeborn-Malloy 
John Mann  & Michelle Mann 
Hida Manns '98
Mauro Manzon '95
Catharine Marchand '92 & Rich Marchand 
Antoine Marcil '88
Sherna Marcus 
Michael Margaritis 
Marianne Markevski 
Jim Martell 
Lisa Martin 
Brian Martindale '83
Roderick Matheson '76 & Janet Matheson 
Tam Matthews 
Joseph Mayer '76
Jacqueline McBlain '87
Catherine McCallion '05
Susan McCallum '81 & Steve McCallum 
Catherine McClure 
Nancy McCluskey  & Christopher McCluskey 
Bonnie McCool '81 & Rayman McCool 
Leslie McCrea '76
Victoria McCulloch '79 & Chris McCulloch 
Patricia McCullough '64
Douglas McDermid 
Barbara Jean McDonald '81 & Patrick Gracey '85
Mary Jane McDonough 
Wayne McFarlane '80 & Cheryl McFarlane 
Eric McFeetors '86
Mark McGuiney '84
Kelly McGuire 
Mary McIntyre '71
Donald McIsaac '76 & Nancy McIsaac 
John McIsaac '94
Bruce McKay '66 & Sharon McKay 
Janice McKean '66
Mark McLennan '72 & Susan McLennan 
Beth McMaster '78
Susan McMurray '82 & David Langille 
John McNamara '85
Katie-Marie McNeill '10
Adrian McNeilly 
Daniel McRoberts '07
Sean McSweeney 
Mikelle Meaden '87
Mary Meadow  & Charles Meadow 
Kimberley Meekin '83 & David Meekin '81
Montana Mellett '11
Deborah Melnyk '76 & John Melnyk 
Marlisa Mercer '79
Mary Lynn Merklinger '81
Jody Mews 
Beverly Meyers '75
Diane Michel '92
Thomas Milburn '82 & Tania Pattison '84
Brydon Milne 
Wendy Milne (Woollven) '92
Nina Milner '72 & Walter Baziuk 
Lorne Milsap '76
Georgina Minnes '86 & Thomas Minnes 
Janet Miron 
Mildred Mirsky  & Stephan Mirsky 
Donald Miskiman '69 & Hanna Miskiman 
Andrea Mitchell '79
Marie Mitchell '87 & Neil Barber 
Cathy Mitchell 
Sharon Moloney '11
James Montgomery '84 & Anna Montgomery 
Jennifer P. Moore  & Ronald Cook 
Jaime Morales  & Debora Morales '94
Eugene Morin  & Laure Dubreuil 
Walter Morose '91 & Gabriela Parada 
Anthony Morton '89 & Liisa Morton 
Shelley Moss 
Susan Mott '82 & Roland Coulombe 
Molly Mulloy '77 & Peter Mulloy 
Craig Murphy 
Marlene Murphy 
Daniel Murphy '75 & Helen Murphy 
Bethel Murphy '69
Jeffrey Murray '69 & Dana-Mae Grainger 
Susan Musclow '71
David Myer  & JoAnn Myer 
Esther Myers 
Sheila Nabigon-Howlett 
Sandie Narsansky 
Kaja Narveson '81
Stephen Nash  & Marlaine Nash 
Rosemary Nash '72 & William Nash 
Anna Nason '15
Anita Nathan 
Michael Nelson '93 & Kelly Scott 
Andrew Nelson '80 & Christine Nelson 
Mary Nesbitt '66 & Deane Nesbitt 
Glenda Newson '76
Vicky Ng  & David Ng 
David Nguyen 
Van Nguyen-Marshall 
Jordan Nichols '96 & Michelle Nichols 
Kirsten Nikel 
Amy Norman 
Kim Nossal 
Reuben Noteboom 
James Nott '64 & Ysolde Nott 
Amanda Novosedlik '07
Janice Nyarko-Mensah '02
Elizabeth O’Toole 
Natascha O'Brien '92
Wilfred O'Connor  & Ida O'Connor 
Lawrence O'Connor 
Jill Okum '77 & Gord Harris 
Emily Oleson 
Donald Oliver  & Frances Oliver 
Michael Orenstein '77
William Orr '69 & Sheila Orr 
Jennifer Orsetto  & Lorenzo Orsetto 
Jackie Orsetto '04
David Owen '67
Dixie Pallett-Firth '90 & Steven Firth 
Donna Palmer 
Jennifer Palmer '77 & James Palmer '77
Jaynain Panchal 
Bradley Panter 
Richard Park 
Lawrence Parkes '74 & Brenda Parkes 
Jonathan Parnis 
Catharine Parry '83
MaryAnne Parry 
Kelly Parsons '11
Kylie Patrick '94
Martha Patterson '98 & Patrick McLean '96
Catherine Patterson 
Elise Paul 
Daniel Pautler 
Frank Pearce '71 & Mina Pearce 
Margaret Pearce  & Cyril Pearce 
Evan Pearson '09
Annette Pedlar '14
Adam Peer '82 & Andres Laxamana 
Stefani Pelowich '91
Benjamin Perry '09
Shaun Persaud 
Peterborough Estate Planning Council
Peterborough Regional Health Centre
Les Peterdy 
Vianna Phillips 
Michelle Picard-Aitken '99
Frances Pick '73
Curtis Pineiro '99 & Nicola Pineiro 
Alexandra Pinosa 
Virginia Pinto  & Patrick Pinto 
Jane Player '72 & Lloyd Struck 
Bryan Pomery '04
Lori Pope '77
Laura Pope '79
Barbara Porter '68 & William Porter 
Jim Porto 
David Power 
Richard Powless '75
William Pratt '69
Spencer Pray '05
Bill Price 
Paul Prince '83
Kathleen Puntis '84
Gregory Purmal '81 & Rosemary Mantini 
Qualified Auto & Truck Rust Protection
Sarah Quartel 
Jill Quast '89 & Frank Quast 
Daniel Rafuse 
Marjorie Raitt '90
Saskia Ramsay '90 & John Ramsay 
Bruce Ramsay '80
Carol Rand '84
Sylvie Ratte '92
Bruce Rayfuse '71 & Sachiko Okuda 
James Rebstock '85
Irene Redegeld '85
Meaghen Regts '02
Shauna Rekker  & Scott Rekker 
Leah Relleve 
Francis Richard '97
Ryan Richard 
Jenifer Richardson '83 & Ron Richardson 
Clara Rigas 
Marc Rinne 
David Rittenhouse '90
Sheila Ritter '77 & Edward Ritter 
Lisa Roach '82
Katie Robb '94
Sylvia Robb 
Hope Robbins 
David Robertson '82
Duncan Robertson '76
Susan Robertson 
James Robinson '71 & Ila Robinson 
Aimee Rochard 
Laura Roche '67
Catherine Rodd '73
Garry Roddick  & Elizabeth Roddick 
Caroline Roden '74 & Bruce Wilton 
Stephen Rolleston '90
Elizabeth Ronaghan  & Bruce Hinman 
Lisa Ropertz 
Carol Rose 
Jane Rose 
Ella Rose 
Andy Rose 
Tracy Ross '84
Kari Ross-Vance 
Nigel Roulet '75 & Kathryn Roulet '77
Bryan Rourke '05
Ausma Rowberry '74
Pam Roy  & Ray Roy 
Richard Rubenstein 
Diane Rundle 
Annette Rush 
Lavina Russell 
Tera Russell 
David Russell 
Brian Rusted '72
Lisa Ruston  & Richard Ruston 
Stephanie Rutherford 
Perie Saeed  & Michael Higgins '74
Christine Salo '96 & Jason Salo 
Judith Sanders '84
Berenice Sangwin '84
Joni Satchell 
Genna Saunders 
James Schaefer 
Diane Scheuneman '72
Patricia Schillemore '71
Jessica Schnoll 
Daniel Selby '67 & Louise Selby 
Monica Sells '77 & Joe Bornsterin 
Gemma Severin 
Elizabeth Shelton 
Karen Sheppard '76
Nancy Sheppard-Kristufek '77
Rebecca Shields '81
Christopher Shields '83 & Andrea Findlay-Shields '83
Joseph Sholtes '89 & Colin Green 
Sicard RV
Barbara Sidofsky 
Andre Siegel '81
Amy Siegel 
Daryl Siemms '81
Marnie Sigmar 
Sheldene Simola 
Catherine Simpson '73 & Keith Lay 
Marilyn Simpson 
Sir Sandford Fleming College - Peterborough
Mary Skinner '75
Angela Slater-Meadows 
Aaron Slepkov  & Emily Slepkov 
Rhonda Smith 
Bonny Smith '84
Ben Smith 
Dean P. Smith 
Martha Smith '77
Chris Smith '02 & Karen MacQuade Smith '02
Suzanne Smith 
David Smyth '68 & Yvonne Lefebvre 
Mary Snack 
Stephen Snell '70
Chu-Yee So 
Joanne Sokolowski 
Mark Sonnbichler '94
Anna Soong 
Phil Sorko 
Degen Southmayd 
Lisa Spence '84 & Gary Spence 
Laura Spencer '78
Alaine Spiwak '13
Leslie Spooner 
Deb St Amant 
St. Joseph's School of Nursing Alumni
Hilary Stafford '12
Gillian Stamp 
Stephen Stanlick '83 & Jeanne Stanlick '83
Catherine Stapleton 
Ross Stapley '68
Sharon Stata '65
Kay Steele 
Pat Steenberg 
Shelly Steenhorst-Baker '95 & Christian Steenhorst-Baker 
Elena Steinman  & Howard Steinman 
Bruce Stephen '78
Debra Stephens '87 & Brian Stephens 
Timothy Stephens '92
Donalda Stevens '74 & William Stevens 
Lillian Stewart '75 & John Kinsella 
Sarah Stewart 
Jan Stirling-Twist 
Linda Storey 
Sharon Stover '64
Byron Stoyles  & Karen Stoyles '92
Mike Strahl 
Marilyn Strain 
Daniel Stringer 
Brian Stripp '75 & Penelope Stripp '75
Gord Suggitt 
Katie Suggitt 
Shelley Sullivan '79 & Edward Sullivan '81
Margaret Sumadh 
Paige Summers '83
Steven Summers  & Janet Summers 
Robin Sundstrom '78 & Dan Mothersill 
James Sutherland '77 & Heather Semple '79
Ralph Sutton 
James Sutton '73 & Johanna Sutton '71
Orysia Swyszcz 
Joyce Syer '70 & Malcolm Syer 
Leigh Symonds 
Paul Szpak 
Wendy Tadros '75 & Shaheer Tadros 
Tu Minh Tang 
Kevin Tang 
Mary Taylor '80 & John Bardelebem 
Kevin Taylor '87 & Jennifer Taylor '87
Tracey Taylor 
John Tennant 
Cheryll Ten-Westeneind '69
Honour Tett '77
The Clan Shoppe
The Ludwig Family Foundation
The Stephen Ross and Mary O'Riordan Family Foundation
Roxanne Thibault 
Stephen Thompson 
David Thompson '70
Nancy Thompson '65
Neil Thomsen '86 & Kathryn Thomsen 
Charles Thomson '71 & Elaine Zink '73
Karen Thorpe  & Dave Thorpe 
Karin Thwaits '69 & Ralph Learn 
Yunus Timol '69
Ada Tinney 
Ami Tint 
John R. Topic & Theresa L. Topic
Alice Torrie '67 & Glenn Torrie 
Sarah Triemstra 
Catherine Turnbull 
Andrea Turner-Sack 
Sarah Urquhart '03 & Brendan Benson '03
G. Douglas Vaisey
David Valenta 
Michael Valliant-Saunders 
Helen Van Egmond 
Douglas van Hemessen '86
Lauren van Lith 
Mara Van Meer 
Krista Van Roestel 
Josef Van Ruyven '77 & Mary Van Ruyven 
Catherine Van Volkenburg '79
Theodore Van Will '72 & Margaret Van WIll 
Lisa Vanden Bosch '91 & Eric Bosch 
Ed Vanderaa 
Kathy VanderVennen '84
Darlene Varro 
Melissa Vasiliev 
Emily Vassiliadis '94 & Donald Vassiliadis 
Sydney Venton 
Kathryn Verhulst-Rogers 
Begum Verjee 
Lorraine Veroba '76
John Vickers '76
Kathleen Vinton '71
Michelle Vis '84
Richard Vissers '89 & Rhonda Mills-Vissers '90
Vanessa Vogan 
Anne Vogan '84 & Ronald Vogan 
Milena Vukcevic 
Sharon Wakelin  & Michael Wakelin 
Nora Wallace 
Peter Walling '84
David Walsh '69 & Margaret Walsh 
Laura Walton '91
Jeremy Ward '89
Marilyn Waring '72
John Warrener '67 & Elizabeth Warrener 
James Watson 
Kim Watson 
John Watson 
Joseph Wearing 
Curtis Weaver 
Susan Webb '64 & Kenneth Webb 
Daryl Webber  & Dan Danagher 
Graham Weeks '66 & Magrietha Weeks 
Michelle Wehrle '85
Mark Weir '88 & Jennifer McCann '89
Sharon Weir 
Maeda Welch 
Brigitte Wellershausen '91
Steven Wells '70 & Janet Wells 
Ewart Werry '70
Frances Westgarth '85
Margaret Wheatstone '80 & Simon Perry 
Don White 
Richard White 
Maryanne Whitmore  & Kevin Whitmore 
Frank Wicks 
Evelyn Wieland 
Margaret Wilkinson '72 & Eric Jones '72
Norma Wilkinson '73
Kristine Williams '98
Peter Williams 
Stephanie Williams 
Mary Williams 
Gregory Williams 
AJ Williams 
Catherine Willoughby '69 & W. Paul Willoughby 
Paul Wilson  & Gillian Wilson 
Elizabeth Wilson '85
Alan Wilson & Budge Wilson 
Paul Wilson '76
Calvin Wilson '69
James Wilson '98 & Tammy Wilson '98
Gordon Wilson  & Judi Wilson 
Michelle Wilson '83
Lorie Windrem '80
Pauline Wingle-Land '70 & Robert Land 
Jennifer Winters '83 & Greg Peterson 
Lyndi J Woo 
Deanna Wootton 
Rachel Wortis  & Johann Beda 
Andrea Wright 
Linda Wright 
Janet Yee 
Roger Young '69 & Linda Young '69
Joan Young '91 & Ron Young 
Kara Young '95 & Christopher Provost 
Cheng Yuan '11
Zenner Concrete Pumping Inc.
Yvonne Zerafa-Rapson '76 & Frederick Rapson '76
Anonymous (194)

*Thank you to all donors that made a gift to Trent University in 2018. All donors are recognized based on the total amount donated in the calendar year of 2018.

For any questions or corrections regarding your recognition listing, please call 1-877-MY-TRENT to speak with a member of the Trent Annual Campaign team.

Give

Alumni

Peterborough Community

Durham Community

Login